Is Biosteel 100% Whey Protein Fruity Cereal Flavour Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein hydrolysate
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Hydrolysate), Natural Flavour, Guar Gum, Salt, Stevia (leaf) Extract, Sunflower Lecithin (emulsifier). Contains: Milk. May Contain: Sesame, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Egg, Fish/crustaceans/shellfish Oils, And Wheat Products.
Check Biosteel 100% Whey Protein Fruity Cereal Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biosteel 100% Whey Protein Fruity Cereal Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Pebbles Rice Cereal Fruity Sweetened Big Fruity Taste - 11 Oz
Post Fruity Pebbles Sweetened Rice Cereal Natural and Artificial Fruit Flavor
FitCrunch Whey Protein Baked Bar, Chocolate Peanut Butter
Magic Spoon Grain Free Cereal Fruity
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
About this product
Supplement · Powder


