Is Biotech Muscle Mass, Wasser Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • micellar casein calcium caseinate
  • milk protein isolate
  • milk protein concentrate
  • whey peptides
  • +2 more

micellar casein calcium caseinate

Dietitian note

Casein is a protein found in dairy products. Lactose levels of casein depend on the the processing. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains a small amount of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pentacarb Matrix 67% Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Nativaand Waxy Maize, Fructose, Inulin (From Chicory)j, Protein Mega Matric 17% Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Hydrolizate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Peptides, Milk Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate, Micellar Casein Calcium Caseinate, Odrolized Beef Protein, Egg Albumin, Rice Protein Isolate, Cocoa Powder, Flavouriogs, Mct Matrix Coconut Oil, Palm Oil), Bulking Agent (Cafboxy Methyl Cellulose), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salti Sweetener (Sucralose)

Check Biotech Muscle Mass, Wasser against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepBreakfast