Is Biotech Usa Go Protein Bar () - Banane Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream wm vanilla flavour sugar
  • whey protein invert symp

cream wm vanilla flavour sugar

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ot 13,9 G 70% 1 24,8 G 50% G 17% C 27,634% Recommended Tl: Go Bar For Refill Training Or During U, E Day, ' Syrup, Soy Cocoa Coating Sugar, Vegeuble Oil Palm Kemel, Palm, Shea, Quot, Eoy Lecifrin And E 476, Aroma, Colour (E 153)1, Whey Protein Invert Symp, Vegeable Oil Chea, Cream Wm Vanilla Flavour Sugar, Vegetable Fat Palm Kemel, Emulsifier Ut, E 160Cl, Coconut (Coconutt Anioxidant Ulphur Dioxide), Extudate Corn Semolina, Mashed ,,Uga, Fibre, Emulsifier (Rape Lecitlin), Fickener (Guar Gum), Anjoxidant Additive E 306, E 304, E! U-ieucine, Multiviumin Premix Vturnins: E, Bi, B2, B6, Bi 2, B5, B3, C, Biotin, Folic Acid, L-isoleucine, L-valine, Preserauve Have An Adverse Effect On Activity And In Children

Check Biotech Usa Go Protein Bar () - Banane against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityVanilla
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep