Is BioTechUSA ISO WHEY ZERO Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Isolate 88% [whey Protein Isolate, Emulsifier: Lecithins (soy)], Creamer [partly Hydrogenated Coconut Fat, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifiers (e471, E472a), Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Milk Protein, Stabiliser (potassium Phosphates), Anti-caking Agent (calcium Phosphates)], L-glutamine 2.5%, Flavourings, Emulsifier: Lecithins (soy), Thickeners (carrageenan, Xanthan Gum), Salt, Anti-caking Agent (silicon Dioxide), L-leucine 0.2%, Sweetener (sucralose), L-isoleucine 0.1%, L-valine 0.1%, Colour (tartrazine). Contains Whey Proteins, Milk, Soy. Made in a plant that manufactures milk, egg, soy, crustaceans, sulphur dioxide, and nuts containing food.

Check BioTechUSA ISO WHEY ZERO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drink MixerMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking