Is BioTechUSA ISO WHEY ZERO Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Isolate 88% [whey Protein Isolate, Emulsifier: Lecithins (soy)], Creamer [partly Hydrogenated Coconut Fat, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifiers (e471, E472a), Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Milk Protein, Stabiliser (potassium Phosphates), Anti-caking Agent (calcium Phosphates)], L-glutamine 2.5%, Flavourings, Emulsifier: Lecithins (soy), Thickeners (carrageenan, Xanthan Gum), Salt, Anti-caking Agent (silicon Dioxide), L-leucine 0.2%, Sweetener (sucralose), L-isoleucine 0.1%, L-valine 0.1%, Colour (tartrazine). Contains Whey Proteins, Milk, Soy. Made in a plant that manufactures milk, egg, soy, crustaceans, sulphur dioxide, and nuts containing food.

Check BioTechUSA ISO WHEY ZERO against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drink MixerMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking