Is BioTechUSA Juicy Isolate Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Isolate (milk) 82.5%, Maltodextrin, Orange Powder, Flavourings, Citrus Fibre, Glucomannan (from Amorphophallus Konjac Tuber) (sulphur Dioxide) 0.9%, Creamer From Non-hydrogenated Coconut Fat, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifiers (e471, E472a), Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Milk Protein, Stabilizer (diphosphates), L-ascorbic Acid, Acid (citric Acid), Sweetener (sucralose), Colours (riboflavin, Beta-carotene, Tartrazine, Allura Red Ac), Defoamer (anti-foaming Agents) (dimethyl Polysiloxane, Silicon Dioxide), Thickener (xanthan Gum), Salt. Contains Milk, Sulphur Dioxide. Made in a plant that manufactures Milk, Egg, Soy, Peanuts, Crustaceans, Fish, Mollusc, Sulphur Dioxide and Nuts containing foods.

Check BioTechUSA Juicy Isolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go