Is BioTechUSA Juicy Isolate Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Isolate (milk) 82.5%, Maltodextrin, Orange Powder, Flavourings, Citrus Fibre, Glucomannan (from Amorphophallus Konjac Tuber) (sulphur Dioxide) 0.9%, Creamer From Non-hydrogenated Coconut Fat, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifiers (e471, E472a), Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Milk Protein, Stabilizer (diphosphates), L-ascorbic Acid, Acid (citric Acid), Sweetener (sucralose), Colours (riboflavin, Beta-carotene, Tartrazine, Allura Red Ac), Defoamer (anti-foaming Agents) (dimethyl Polysiloxane, Silicon Dioxide), Thickener (xanthan Gum), Salt. Contains Milk, Sulphur Dioxide. Made in a plant that manufactures Milk, Egg, Soy, Peanuts, Crustaceans, Fish, Mollusc, Sulphur Dioxide and Nuts containing foods.

Check BioTechUSA Juicy Isolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go