Is BioTechUSA Juicy Isolate Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • made in a plant that manufactures milk
  • milk protein
  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whey protein isolate

made in a plant that manufactures milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Isolate (milk) 82.5%, Maltodextrin, Orange Powder, Flavourings, Citrus Fibre, Glucomannan (from Amorphophallus Konjac Tuber) (sulphur Dioxide) 0.9%, Creamer From Non-hydrogenated Coconut Fat, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifiers (e471, E472a), Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Milk Protein, Stabilizer (diphosphates), L-ascorbic Acid, Acid (citric Acid), Sweetener (sucralose), Colours (riboflavin, Beta-carotene, Tartrazine, Allura Red Ac), Defoamer (anti-foaming Agents) (dimethyl Polysiloxane, Silicon Dioxide), Thickener (xanthan Gum), Salt. Contains Milk, Sulphur Dioxide. Made in a plant that manufactures Milk, Egg, Soy, Peanuts, Crustaceans, Fish, Mollusc, Sulphur Dioxide and Nuts containing foods.

Check BioTechUSA Juicy Isolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go