Is BioTechUSA Juicy Isolate Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish
- mollusc
- egg
- crustaceans
- milk protein
- made in a plant that manufactures milk
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- xanthan gum
- riboflavin
- sucrose
- e471
- +1 more
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate (milk) 82.5%, Maltodextrin, Orange Powder, Flavourings, Citrus Fibre, Glucomannan (from Amorphophallus Konjac Tuber) (sulphur Dioxide) 0.9%, Creamer From Non-hydrogenated Coconut Fat, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifiers (e471, E472a), Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Milk Protein, Stabilizer (diphosphates), L-ascorbic Acid, Acid (citric Acid), Sweetener (sucralose), Colours (riboflavin, Beta-carotene, Tartrazine, Allura Red Ac), Defoamer (anti-foaming Agents) (dimethyl Polysiloxane, Silicon Dioxide), Thickener (xanthan Gum), Salt. Contains Milk, Sulphur Dioxide. Made in a plant that manufactures Milk, Egg, Soy, Peanuts, Crustaceans, Fish, Mollusc, Sulphur Dioxide and Nuts containing foods.
Check BioTechUSA Juicy Isolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BioTechUSA Juicy Isolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


