Is Biotene Fluoride Toothpaste Fresh Mint Original Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Sodium Fluoride 0.25% (0.15% W/V Fluoride Ion) - Anticavity. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Sorbitol, Hydrated Silica, Glycerin, PEG-8, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Xanthan Gum, Flavor, Sodium Saccharin, Sucralose, Titanium Dioxide, Sodium Hydroxide.
Check Biotene Fluoride Toothpaste Fresh Mint Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biotene Fluoride Toothpaste Fresh Mint Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
RITZ Crackers Fresh Stacks Original 8 Count - 11.8 Oz
THE ORIGINAL MINT CHIP NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MINT CHIP
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Nabisco Premium Fresh Stacks Original Topped with Sea Salt Saltine Crackers 13.6 oz. Box
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Original Pork Sausage Roll
Where to buy
Biotene Fluoride Toothpaste Fresh Mint Original is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


