Is RITZ Crackers Original Fresh Stacks Family Size! 12 Stacks - 17.8 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
The Ritz Crackers Original Fresh Stacks Family Size is a delicious snack cracker that is perfect for snacking, appetizers, and quick meals. Made with flaky buttery crackers, they are a versatile option that pairs well with almost any topping. The family size comes with 12 stacks of crackers, packaged in a 17.8 oz box. People really enjoy the flavor of these Ritz crackers and find them to be a great option for snacks.

Description
The Ritz Crackers Original Fresh Stacks Family Size is a delicious snack cracker that is perfect for snacking, appetizers, and quick meals. Made with flaky buttery crackers, they are a versatile option that pairs well with almost any topping. The family size comes with 12 stacks of crackers, packaged in a 17.8 oz box. People really enjoy the flavor of these Ritz crackers and find them to be a great option for snacks.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Sugar, Salt, Leavening (Calcium Phosphate, Baking Soda), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Natural Flavor
Check RITZ Crackers Original Fresh Stacks Family Size! 12 Stacks - 17.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RITZ Crackers Original Fresh Stacks Family Size! 12 Stacks - 17.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
Where to buy
RITZ Crackers Original Fresh Stacks Family Size! 12 Stacks - 17.8 Oz is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


