Is RITZ Crackers Original Fresh Stacks Family Size! 12 Stacks - 17.8 Oz Vegan?

Description
The Ritz Crackers Original Fresh Stacks Family Size is a delicious snack cracker that is perfect for snacking, appetizers, and quick meals. Made with flaky buttery crackers, they are a versatile option that pairs well with almost any topping. The family size comes with 12 stacks of crackers, packaged in a 17.8 oz box. People really enjoy the flavor of these Ritz crackers and find them to be a great option for snacks.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- calcium phosphate
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- +1 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Ritz Crackers Original Fresh Stacks Family Size is a delicious snack cracker that is perfect for snacking, appetizers, and quick meals. Made with flaky buttery crackers, they are a versatile option that pairs well with almost any topping. The family size comes with 12 stacks of crackers, packaged in a 17.8 oz box. People really enjoy the flavor of these Ritz crackers and find them to be a great option for snacks.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Sugar, Salt, Leavening (Calcium Phosphate, Baking Soda), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Natural Flavor
Check RITZ Crackers Original Fresh Stacks Family Size! 12 Stacks - 17.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RITZ Crackers Original Fresh Stacks Family Size! 12 Stacks - 17.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
Where to buy
RITZ Crackers Original Fresh Stacks Family Size! 12 Stacks - 17.8 Oz is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


