Is Biotic Beet Raw Organic Kvass a Sparkling Probiotic Drink, Beet Dairy Free?

Ingredients
BIOTIC BEET KVASS NON-DAIRY PROBIOTIC CULTURE (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC BEET, SEA SALT, BIFIDOBACTERIUM BIFIDUM, LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS, LACTOBACILLUS CASEI, LACTOBACILLUS DELBRUECKII SUBSP. BULGARICUS, LACTOBACILLUS RHAMNOSUS, STREPTOCOCCUS THERMOPHILUS), CARBONATION.
Check Biotic Beet Raw Organic Kvass a Sparkling Probiotic Drink, Beet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biotic Beet Raw Organic Kvass a Sparkling Probiotic Drink, Beet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Go Raw Sprouted Organic Pumpkin Seeds With Sea Salt
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
G.T.'s Enlightened Gingerade Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


