Is Biotic Turmeric Tangerine Bubbly Probiotics + Cold Pressed Organic Fermented Beverage, Turmeric Tangerine Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- acidophilus
acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BIOTIC NON-DAIRY PROBIOTIC CARROT KVASS CULTURE (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC CARROT, SEA SALT, B. BIFIDUM, B. LACTIS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, L. CASEI, L. DELBRUECKII SUBSP. BULGARICUS, L. RHAMNOSUS, S. THERMOPHILUS)**, LEMON JUICE*, TANGERINE JUICE*, CARROT JUICE*, TURMERIC JUICE*, GINGER JUICE*, BLACK PEPPER*, CARBONATION.
Check Biotic Turmeric Tangerine Bubbly Probiotics + Cold Pressed Organic Fermented Beverage, Turmeric Tangerine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biotic Turmeric Tangerine Bubbly Probiotics + Cold Pressed Organic Fermented Beverage, Turmeric Tangerine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
AVOCADO-LICIOUS WITH COLD-PRESSED EXTRA VIRGIN AVOCADO OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT ORGANIC POPCORN, AVOCADO-LICIOUS
WATER LEMON ORGANIC COLD-PRESSED FRUIT JUICE DRINK, WATER LEMON
Suja Organic Juice Cold Pressed Immunity Defense Shot - 2 Fl. Oz.
COLD-PRESSED WATER, LEMON, TURMERIC, PINEAPPLE, PASSIONFRUIT, GINGER, STEVIA, BLACK PEPPER FRUIT JUICE DRINK, WATER, LEMON, TURMERIC, PINEAPPLE, PASSIONFRUIT, GINGER, STEVIA, BLACK PEPPER
BEET GINGER TURMERIC WITH ORGANIC LEMON FRESH PRESSED JUICE, BEET GINGER TURMERIC WITH ORGANIC LEMON
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


