Is Biotic Turmeric Tangerine Bubbly Probiotics + Cold Pressed Organic Fermented Beverage, Turmeric Tangerine Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BIOTIC NON-DAIRY PROBIOTIC CARROT KVASS CULTURE (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC CARROT, SEA SALT, B. BIFIDUM, B. LACTIS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, L. CASEI, L. DELBRUECKII SUBSP. BULGARICUS, L. RHAMNOSUS, S. THERMOPHILUS)**, LEMON JUICE*, TANGERINE JUICE*, CARROT JUICE*, TURMERIC JUICE*, GINGER JUICE*, BLACK PEPPER*, CARBONATION.

Check Biotic Turmeric Tangerine Bubbly Probiotics + Cold Pressed Organic Fermented Beverage, Turmeric Tangerine against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusEarthyTangy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go