Is WATER LEMON ORGANIC COLD-PRESSED FRUIT JUICE DRINK, WATER LEMON Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bright citrus flavor with a clean tartness and subtle sweetness; smooth, cold-pressed texture with occasional fine pulp. Commonly enjoyed chilled as a refreshing beverage, mixed into cocktails or mocktails, and used to brighten recipes. Reviewers often note authentic citrus taste, convenient packaging, consistent freshness, and easy portability for everyday use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

purified water, organic lemon juice, organic ginger juice, organic pineapple juice, organic stevia leaf extract powder, organic ground cayenne powder

Check WATER LEMON ORGANIC COLD-PRESSED FRUIT JUICE DRINK, WATER LEMON against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

WATER LEMON ORGANIC COLD-PRESSED FRUIT JUICE DRINK, WATER LEMON is available at 8 retailers

Giant EagleH-E-BKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSpicyFruityTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go