Is Biotiful Dairy Kefir Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurised cow's milk fermented with live kefir
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Cow's Milk Fermented With Live Kefir And Yogurt Cultures*. *includes Bifidobacterium, Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Casei. Contains: Milk.
Check Biotiful Dairy Kefir Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biotiful Dairy Kefir Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Biotiful Dairy Kefir Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


