Is Biotiful Gut Health Kefir Milk Drink Strawberry 500ml Vegan?

Ingredients
Pasteurised Cow'S Milk (88%) Fermented with Live Kefir Cultures†, Water, Fruit Concentrate (Apple, Carob, Grape), Strawberry Puree (2.8%), Stabiliser (Pectin), Natural Flavouring, Lemon Concentrate, †Includes: Bifidobacterium, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus
Check Biotiful Gut Health Kefir Milk Drink Strawberry 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biotiful Gut Health Kefir Milk Drink Strawberry 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Biotiful Gut Health Kefir Milk Drink Strawberry 500ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


