No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.

Is Biotiful Gut Health Kefir Milk Drink Strawberry 500ml Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Cow'S Milk (88%) Fermented with Live Kefir Cultures†, Water, Fruit Concentrate (Apple, Carob, Grape), Strawberry Puree (2.8%), Stabiliser (Pectin), Natural Flavouring, Lemon Concentrate, †Includes: Bifidobacterium, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus

Check Biotiful Gut Health Kefir Milk Drink Strawberry 500ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Biotiful Gut Health Kefir Milk Drink Strawberry 500ml is available at 3 retailers

TescoMorrisonsOcado

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking
Dairy Free? Biotiful Gut Health Kefir Milk Drink Strawberry 500ml | Spoonful