Is Biotiful Kefir Yogurt Raspberry & Pomegranate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurised cow's milk fermented with live kefir
pasteurised cow's milk fermented with live kefir
Dietitian noteKefir is a fermented milk drink, so it typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Cow's Milk Fermented with Live Kefir and Yogurt Cultures*, Raspberry Puree (3.6%), Fruit Concentrate (Apple, Grape, Carob), Tapioca Starch, Pomegranate Concentrate, Stabiliser (Pectin), Lemon Concentrate, Natural Flavouring, *Includes Bifidobacterium, Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Casei
Check Biotiful Kefir Yogurt Raspberry & Pomegranate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biotiful Kefir Yogurt Raspberry & Pomegranate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Biotiful Kefir Yogurt Raspberry & Pomegranate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


