Is Biotin 5000 mcg High-Potency Capsules Vegan?

Ingredients
Cellulose, Gelatin, Stearic Acid, Contains Less 2% Of: Magnesium Silicate, Magnesium Stearate
Check Biotin 5000 mcg High-Potency Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biotin 5000 mcg High-Potency Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Vitron-C High Potency Iron Supplement with 125 mg Vitamin C, 60 CT
Barleans Omega Swirl Fish Oil, Ultra High Potency, Key Lime
Barleans Omega Swirl Fish Oil, Ultra High Potency, Citrus Sorbet
Adult Gummy High Potency Probiotic 10 Billion CFUs Dietary Supplement 60 Vegetarian Gummies
Vegan Vitamin D3 5000 IU D3-125 mcg 90 tablets
Where to buy
Biotin 5000 mcg High-Potency Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


