Is BIOTIN 5000MCG - 120VCAPS + 30 VCAPS BONUS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- bovine source
- magnesium stearate
- biotin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Biotin, Dicalcium Phosphate, Gelatin (Bse Free, Bovine Source, Halal Certified), Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source)
Check BIOTIN 5000MCG - 120VCAPS + 30 VCAPS BONUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIOTIN 5000MCG - 120VCAPS + 30 VCAPS BONUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Splenda No-Calorie Granulated Sweetener, 9.7 Oz <b>(Bonus Pack: 2 Free Drink Mixes)</b>
Zyrtec Allergy, 10 mg, Tablets, Bonus
Zena Nutrition Liquid Collagen + Biotin
Nature's Bounty Biotin, Quick Dissolve, 5000 mcg, Quick Dissolve Tablets, Natural Strawberry Flavor
Spring Valley Biotin 5,000 Mcg Per Softgel Dietary Supplement
Where to buy
BIOTIN 5000MCG - 120VCAPS + 30 VCAPS BONUS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


