Is Nature's Bounty Biotin, Quick Dissolve, 5000 mcg, Quick Dissolve Tablets, Natural Strawberry Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- as d-biotin
- vegetable stearic acid
- biotin
as d-biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Biotin ( As D-biotin ) . Other Ingredients : Mannitol , Crospovidone , Vegetable Stearic Acid , Natural Strawberry Flavor . Contains Less Than 2% Of : Sucralose , Vegetable Magnesium Stearate .
Check Nature's Bounty Biotin, Quick Dissolve, 5000 mcg, Quick Dissolve Tablets, Natural Strawberry Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bounty Biotin, Quick Dissolve, 5000 mcg, Quick Dissolve Tablets, Natural Strawberry Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Bounty Biotin, Quick Dissolve, 5000 mcg, Quick Dissolve Tablets, Natural Strawberry Flavor is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


