Is Nature's Bounty Melatonin, Quick Dissolve, 3 mg, Quick Dissolve Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural cherry flavor
- vegetable stearic acid
natural cherry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Mannitol, Crospovidone, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Natural Cherry Flavor. Contains Less than 2% of: Beet Juice Color, Malic Acid, Sucralose, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate.
Check Nature's Bounty Melatonin, Quick Dissolve, 3 mg, Quick Dissolve Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bounty Melatonin, Quick Dissolve, 3 mg, Quick Dissolve Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature's Bounty Women's Multivitamin With Collagen Gummies
Zicam Rapidmelts Cold Remedy, Quick Dissolve Tablets, Citrus Flavor
Nature's Bounty Hair, Skin & Nails Gummies, 230 Gummies Strawberry Flavored
Nature's Bounty Magnesium Tablets 500mg 100 Count
Nature's Bounty Biotin, 10,000 mcg, Rapid Release Softgels
Where to buy
Nature's Bounty Melatonin, Quick Dissolve, 3 mg, Quick Dissolve Tablets is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


