Is Nature's Bounty Melatonin, Quick Dissolve, 3 mg, Quick Dissolve Tablets Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Mannitol, Crospovidone, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Natural Cherry Flavor. Contains Less than 2% of: Beet Juice Color, Malic Acid, Sucralose, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate.
Check Nature's Bounty Melatonin, Quick Dissolve, 3 mg, Quick Dissolve Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bounty Melatonin, Quick Dissolve, 3 mg, Quick Dissolve Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Bounty Women's Multivitamin With Collagen Gummies
Zicam Rapidmelts Cold Remedy, Quick Dissolve Tablets, Citrus Flavor
Nature's Bounty Hair, Skin & Nails Gummies, 230 Gummies Strawberry Flavored
Nature's Bounty Magnesium Tablets 500mg 100 Count
Nature's Bounty Biotin, 10,000 mcg, Rapid Release Softgels
Where to buy
Nature's Bounty Melatonin, Quick Dissolve, 3 mg, Quick Dissolve Tablets is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


