Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Biotin + Keratin Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Microcrystalline Cellulose, Dicalcium Phosphate, Keratin, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Contains 2% Or Less Of Biotin, Croscarmellose Sodium, Crospovidone, Magnesium Stearate, Maltodextrin, Polydextrose, Polyethylene Glycol, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Silica, Talc, Titanium Dioxide (Color)

Check Biotin + Keratin against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Biotin + Keratin is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go
Lactose Free? Biotin + Keratin | Spoonful