Is BioTrust Protein Brownies, Decadent High Protein Snacks, Low Carb Gluten Free Brownie Bars, 10g Protein, 9g Net Carbs, 200 Cals, Soft-Baked Protein Bar (Cookie Dough Blondie) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate, Pea Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Non-gmo Vegetable Glycerin, Brown Rice Flour, Chicory Root Fiber, Palm Oil, Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Resistant Maltodextrin, Gelatin, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Salt, Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Fractions, Baking Soda, Water, Natural Flavors, Distilled Monglycerides, Citric Acid, Mixed Tocopherols, Beta-carotene, Vitamin A Palmitate, Sunflower Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate, Cocoa Butter, Steviol Glycosides (From Stevia), Contains: Milk, This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Eggs, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Soy
Check BioTrust Protein Brownies, Decadent High Protein Snacks, Low Carb Gluten Free Brownie Bars, 10g Protein, 9g Net Carbs, 200 Cals, Soft-Baked Protein Bar (Cookie Dough Blondie) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BioTrust Protein Brownies, Decadent High Protein Snacks, Low Carb Gluten Free Brownie Bars, 10g Protein, 9g Net Carbs, 200 Cals, Soft-Baked Protein Bar (Cookie Dough Blondie) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
BioTrust Protein Brownies, Decadent High Protein Snacks, Low Carb Gluten Free Brownie Bars, 10g Protein, 9g Net Carbs, 200 Cals, Soft-Baked Protein Bar (Cookie Dough Blondie) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


