Is BioTrust Vanilla Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
- whey protein concentrate
- micellar casein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Micellar Casein, Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Inulin, Sunflower Creamer, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Gum Arabic, Stevia Leaf Extract, Guar Gum, Prohydrolase� And Swerve� (erythritol, Oligosaccharides, Natural Flavors). Contains: Milk. This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Eggs, Fish, Tree Nuts, Wheat And Soy.
Check BioTrust Vanilla Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BioTrust Vanilla Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


