Is BIP Chocolate Snowmen & Snowballs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cocoa solids 29% minimum milk solids 14% minimum
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
- whey powder
cocoa solids 29% minimum milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass*, Vegetable Fats (Coconut, Palm Kernel, Palm), Whey Powder (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavourings, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 29% minimum Milk Solids 14% minimum, *Rainforest Alliance Certified .
Check BIP Chocolate Snowmen & Snowballs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIP Chocolate Snowmen & Snowballs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BIP Chocolate Snowmen & Snowballs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


