Is Bip Dino Friends Pop Ups Lollipop Strawberry 10G Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Acid: E330, Natural Flavouring, Colour: E162
Check Bip Dino Friends Pop Ups Lollipop Strawberry 10G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bip Dino Friends Pop Ups Lollipop Strawberry 10G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kelloggs Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries Frosted Strawberry, 13.5 oz, 4 count
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Strawberry, Proudly Baked in the USA, 12ct 20.3oz
Push Pop® Jumbo Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers, Assorted Flavors
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Unfrosted Strawberry, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
Where to buy
Bip Dino Friends Pop Ups Lollipop Strawberry 10G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Stick


