Is BIRCH BEER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors citric acid
natural and artificial flavors citric acid
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONTAINS CARBONATED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS CITRIC ACID.
Check BIRCH BEER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIRCH BEER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Birch Benders Pancake & Waffle Mix Paleo Gluten & Grain Free Plain -- 12 oz
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Birch Benders Griddle Cakes, Pancake Waffle Mix Keto, 10 Ounce
Birch Benders Griddle Cakes, Pancake & Waffle Mix Classic Organic, 16 Ounce
Olipop Classic Root Beer Sparkling Tonic
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


