Is Birch Benders Brownie Mix Keto Ultimate Fudge Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond flour
  • coconut
  • organic coconut flour

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This brownie mix yields a deep chocolate flavor and a dense, fudgy texture when baked; users commonly report moist centers and crackled tops. Reviewers note consistent, easy preparation and versatility for warm serving or additions like nuts or ice cream, while some report occasional dryness or cakier results if overbaked.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Erythritol, Almond Flour, Organic Coconut Flour, Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Cassava Starch, Cocoa Powder, Non-gmo Soluble Vegetable Fiber, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Stevia Extract, Monk Fruit Extract. Contains: Almonds, Coconut.

Check Birch Benders Brownie Mix Keto Ultimate Fudge against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Birch Benders Brownie Mix Keto Ultimate Fudge is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking