Is Birch Benders Chocolate hip Keto Barb Friendly Toaster Waffles Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • whey solids
  • yogurt solids
  • whey protein concentrate
  • chocolate chips

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Total Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Water, Tapioca Fiber, Sunflower Oil Or Canola Oil Or Safflower Oil, Almond Flour, Chocolate Chips (unsweetened Chocolate, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Stevia Extract. Sunflower Lecithin), Eggs, Organic Coconut Flour, Pea Starch, Tigernut Flour, Whey Protein Concentrate, Egg Whites, 2% Or Less Of: Yogurt Solids (nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Solids, Lactic Acid, Sunflower Lecithin, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda), Salt, Guar Gum. Contains: Egg, Milk, Almond, Coconut.

Check Birch Benders Chocolate hip Keto Barb Friendly Toaster Waffles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Slice

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go