Is Duncan Hines Keto Friendly Chocolate Cookie Mix Soft & Chewy Lactose Free?

Description
This chocolate cookie mix yields cookies with pronounced chocolate flavor and a soft, chewy texture; reviewers commonly note consistent results and easy preparation. Consumers report using the mix for quick home baking, snacks, parties, and lunchbox treats, while some customers comment on occasional variation in size and bake time preferences.
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Description
This chocolate cookie mix yields cookies with pronounced chocolate flavor and a soft, chewy texture; reviewers commonly note consistent results and easy preparation. Consumers report using the mix for quick home baking, snacks, parties, and lunchbox treats, while some customers comment on occasional variation in size and bake time preferences.
Ingredients
Almond Flour, Allulose Erythritol Inulin, Unsweetened Chocolate, Coconut Flour, Rice Bran Extract, Resistant Dextrin, Contains Less Than 2 Of: Cocoa Butter, Salt, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Steviol Glycosides, Sodium Bicarbonate, Whole Milk Powder, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Sweetener (steviol Glycosides), Vanilla Extract. Contains: Tree Nut (almond, Coconut), Soy, Milk. **excessive Consumption May Cause A Laxative Effect In Sensitive Individuals.
Check Duncan Hines Keto Friendly Chocolate Cookie Mix Soft & Chewy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duncan Hines Keto Friendly Chocolate Cookie Mix Soft & Chewy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 19 oz
Catalina Crunch Dark Chocolate Keto Friendly Cereal
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 1 Canister
King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Single Serve Mix - 2oz
About this product
Cookie · Powder


