Is Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix is a popular choice among consumers. People appreciate its ease of preparation and find the cookies to be both delicious and enjoyable. The mix is gluten-free, making it suitable for those with dietary restrictions. With positive feedback emphasizing the taste and simplicity of the product, Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix is a reliable option for those seeking a tasty gluten-free treat.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Flour Blend (sweet White Rice Flour, Whole Gtain Brown Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Whole Grain Sorghum Flour, Tapioca Flour, Xanthan Gum), Chocolate Chips (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Sugar, Brown Sugar, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Natural Vanilla Powder (sugar, Cornstarch, Vanilla Oleoresin). Contains: Soy.

Check Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Cookie · Powder

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking