Is Birch Benders Chocolate hip Keto Barb Friendly Toaster Waffles Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cholesterol
  • lactic acid

cholesterol

Dietitian note

Cholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Total Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Water, Tapioca Fiber, Sunflower Oil Or Canola Oil Or Safflower Oil, Almond Flour, Chocolate Chips (unsweetened Chocolate, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Stevia Extract. Sunflower Lecithin), Eggs, Organic Coconut Flour, Pea Starch, Tigernut Flour, Whey Protein Concentrate, Egg Whites, 2% Or Less Of: Yogurt Solids (nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Solids, Lactic Acid, Sunflower Lecithin, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda), Salt, Guar Gum. Contains: Egg, Milk, Almond, Coconut.

Check Birch Benders Chocolate hip Keto Barb Friendly Toaster Waffles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Slice

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go