Is Birch Benders Griddle Cakes, Toaster Waffles Paleo 6 Count, 6.56 Ounce Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut flour

organic coconut flour

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Birch Benders Griddle Cakes Toaster Waffles Paleo 6 count 656 ounce are protein waffles that have gained popularity for their flavorful taste. While many people appreciate the protein content and flavor of these waffles, some have expressed dissatisfaction with the texture and taste. These waffles come in a 6-count pack weighing 656 ounces. Overall, Birch Benders Griddle Cakes Toaster Waffles Paleo 6 count 656 ounce offer a protein-packed option for waffle lovers, although individual preferences regarding texture and flavor may vary.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tigernut Flour, Cassava Starch, Eggs, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Coconut Flour, Sunflower Lecithin, Leavening (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt.

Check Birch Benders Griddle Cakes, Toaster Waffles Paleo 6 Count, 6.56 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
3.0(1 review)

Ehhh

Only good with butter and syrup

savory
kellienolte
kellienolte•Feb 9, 2023

Where to buy

Birch Benders Griddle Cakes, Toaster Waffles Paleo 6 Count, 6.56 Ounce is available at 9 retailers

Whole FoodsSafewayVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWegmansUnited SupermarketsCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Grain · Slice

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking