Is Birch Benders Monk Fruit Sweetened Pancake Syrup Maple Bourbon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Non-GMO Soluble Vegetable Fiber, Natural Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Monk Fruit, Tartaric Acid, Citric Acid.
Check Birch Benders Monk Fruit Sweetened Pancake Syrup Maple Bourbon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birch Benders Monk Fruit Sweetened Pancake Syrup Maple Bourbon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Birch Benders Pancake & Waffle Mix Paleo Gluten & Grain Free Plain -- 12 oz
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Birch Benders Griddle Cakes, Pancake Waffle Mix Keto, 10 Ounce
Birch Benders Griddle Cakes, Pancake & Waffle Mix Classic Organic, 16 Ounce
BIRCH BENDERS PLANT PROTEIN PANCAKE & WAFFLE MIX, 14 OZ
Where to buy
Birch Benders Monk Fruit Sweetened Pancake Syrup Maple Bourbon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


