Is Birch Benders Snickerdoodle Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Flour, Erythritol, Butter (cream, Natural Flavor), Palm Oil, Tapioca Starch, Eggs, 2% Or Less Of Salt, Ground Cinnamon, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Extract, Guar Gum, Cream Of Tartar, Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract, Mixed Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness). Contains: Egg, Milk, Almonds.
Check Birch Benders Snickerdoodle Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birch Benders Snickerdoodle Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


