Is Birch Benders Toaster Waffles 210g Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • tigemut flour

tigemut flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly sweet, warm flavor with a crisp exterior and tender, fluffy interior when toasted; commonly served as a quick breakfast, snack, or base for toppings such as fruit and syrup. Reviewers often note reliable toaster crisping, family-friendly portioning, and convenience, while some report occasional uneven toasting and quick reheating options.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tigemut Flour, Cassava Starch, Sunflower Oil, Eggs, Organic Coconut Flour, 2% Or Less Of: Leavening (monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda), Salt. Contains: Egg, Coconut.

Check Birch Benders Toaster Waffles 210g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Frozen

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking