Is Birch Benders Toaster Waffles 210g Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Lightly sweet, warm flavor with a crisp exterior and tender, fluffy interior when toasted; commonly served as a quick breakfast, snack, or base for toppings such as fruit and syrup. Reviewers often note reliable toaster crisping, family-friendly portioning, and convenience, while some report occasional uneven toasting and quick reheating options.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tigernut Flour, Tapioca Starch, Sunflower Oil, Dried Whole Eggs, Organic Coconut Flour, Contains 2% or less of: Leavening (Monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda), Salt.

Check Birch Benders Toaster Waffles 210g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Grain · Frozen

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking