Is Birch Benders Ube Mochi Complete Pancake and Waffle Mix Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flour, Sweet Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Cane Sugar, Oat Flour, Tapioca Starch, Leavening (monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda), Ube Powder, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Vegetable Juice Color (including Butterfly Pea Flower Extract), Guar Gum, Natural Flavor.

Check Birch Benders Ube Mochi Complete Pancake and Waffle Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastBaking