Is Birch Benders, Waffles Toaster Chocolate Chip Keto 6 Count, 5.92 Ounce Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet, dessert-like flavor provides a pronounced bite while the waffle exterior often toasts to a crisp, with a tender interior that reviewers describe as cakey or slightly dense. Consumers reheat slices in a toaster or microwave for quick breakfasts and snacks; reviews note consistent convenience and occasional variability in texture.
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy
- milk
- skim milk yogurt powder
- skim milk
- buttermilk
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, dessert-like flavor provides a pronounced bite while the waffle exterior often toasts to a crisp, with a tender interior that reviewers describe as cakey or slightly dense. Consumers reheat slices in a toaster or microwave for quick breakfasts and snacks; reviews note consistent convenience and occasional variability in texture.
Ingredients
Eggs, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Dark Chocolate Chips (Unsweetened Chocolate, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Stevia Extract, Sunflower Lecithin), Organic Coconut Flour, Cassava Starch, Tigernut Flour, Buttermilk, Leavening (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Skim Milk Yogurt Powder (Skim Milk, Cultures), Psyllium Husk Powder, Spice
Check Birch Benders, Waffles Toaster Chocolate Chip Keto 6 Count, 5.92 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birch Benders, Waffles Toaster Chocolate Chip Keto 6 Count, 5.92 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Birch Benders Griddle Cakes, Pancake Waffle Mix Keto, 10 Ounce
High Key - Keto Cookies - Chocolate Chip - 2 OZ
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Where to buy
Birch Benders, Waffles Toaster Chocolate Chip Keto 6 Count, 5.92 Ounce is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Piece


