Is Birch Benders, Waffles Toaster Chocolate Chip Keto 6 Count, 5.92 Ounce Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet, dessert-like flavor provides a pronounced bite while the waffle exterior often toasts to a crisp, with a tender interior that reviewers describe as cakey or slightly dense. Consumers reheat slices in a toaster or microwave for quick breakfasts and snacks; reviews note consistent convenience and occasional variability in texture.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, dessert-like flavor provides a pronounced bite while the waffle exterior often toasts to a crisp, with a tender interior that reviewers describe as cakey or slightly dense. Consumers reheat slices in a toaster or microwave for quick breakfasts and snacks; reviews note consistent convenience and occasional variability in texture.
Ingredients
Eggs, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Dark Chocolate Chips (Unsweetened Chocolate, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Stevia Extract, Sunflower Lecithin), Organic Coconut Flour, Cassava Starch, Tigernut Flour, Buttermilk, Leavening (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Skim Milk Yogurt Powder (Skim Milk, Cultures), Psyllium Husk Powder, Spice
Check Birch Benders, Waffles Toaster Chocolate Chip Keto 6 Count, 5.92 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birch Benders, Waffles Toaster Chocolate Chip Keto 6 Count, 5.92 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Birch Benders Griddle Cakes, Pancake Waffle Mix Keto, 10 Ounce
High Key - Keto Cookies - Chocolate Chip - 2 OZ
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Where to buy
Birch Benders, Waffles Toaster Chocolate Chip Keto 6 Count, 5.92 Ounce is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Piece


