Is Birch & Waite Green Goddess Dressing & Sauce 250mL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 160a

160a

Dietitian note

Carotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Herb-forward, creamy green goddess dressing offers a smooth, medium-thick texture and bright, tangy-herbal flavor. Commonly used to dress salads, as a dipping sauce for vegetables, a spread on sandwiches or a finishing drizzle for grilled proteins. Customer reviews note consistent creaminess, versatile use, and pronounced herby tang and mild acidity.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, canola oil, lemon juice (14.5%), sugar, vinegar, Dijon mustard, garlic (2.7%), salt, herbs (1.5%), colours (160a (iv), 141), vegetable fibre, faba bean protein, onion, vegetable gum (xanthan), pepper.

Check Birch & Waite Green Goddess Dressing & Sauce 250mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Birch & Waite Green Goddess Dressing & Sauce 250mL is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
HerbaceousGarlickyAcidicSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingMeal Prep