Is Birch & Waite Green Goddess Dressing & Sauce 250mL Gluten Free?

Description
Herb-forward, creamy green goddess dressing offers a smooth, medium-thick texture and bright, tangy-herbal flavor. Commonly used to dress salads, as a dipping sauce for vegetables, a spread on sandwiches or a finishing drizzle for grilled proteins. Customer reviews note consistent creaminess, versatile use, and pronounced herby tang and mild acidity.

Description
Herb-forward, creamy green goddess dressing offers a smooth, medium-thick texture and bright, tangy-herbal flavor. Commonly used to dress salads, as a dipping sauce for vegetables, a spread on sandwiches or a finishing drizzle for grilled proteins. Customer reviews note consistent creaminess, versatile use, and pronounced herby tang and mild acidity.
Ingredients
Water, canola oil, lemon juice (14.5%), sugar, vinegar, Dijon mustard, garlic (2.7%), salt, herbs (1.5%), colours (160a (iv), 141), vegetable fibre, faba bean protein, onion, vegetable gum (xanthan), pepper.
Check Birch & Waite Green Goddess Dressing & Sauce 250mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birch & Waite Green Goddess Dressing & Sauce 250mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Old El Paso Sauce Enchilada Green Chile Mild Can - 10 Oz
Cholula Sauce Hot Green Pepper - 5 Fl. Oz.
Trader Joe's Green Gooddess Salad Dressing Avocado Green Onion
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce Combo with Zucchini, Carrots, and Green Peppers, 23.75 Ounce Jar
Where to buy
Birch & Waite Green Goddess Dressing & Sauce 250mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


