Is Birch & Waite Spiced Tahini Dressing 250mL Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, canola oil, tahini paste (12%) (sesame), sugar, lemon juice (8%), white vinegar, salt, Dijon mustard, spices (garam masala (0.4%), cumin (0.4%)), onion powder, garlic puree, corn starch, vegetable gums (xanthan, guar), ginger puree, mint (0.2%), natural flavour, emulsifier (1450), acidity regulator (citric acid).

Check Birch & Waite Spiced Tahini Dressing 250mL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
NuttySavoryGarlicky
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DippingSaladSandwichGarnishing