Is BIRCHER MUESLI Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMOND MILK (FILTERED WATER AND ALMOND PASTE), APPLE JUICE, SHREDDED APPLE, CHIA SEEDS, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, PISTACHIOS, COCONUT SUGAR, VIRGIN COCONUT OIL, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).
Check BIRCHER MUESLI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIRCHER MUESLI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
EUROPEAN STYLE MUESLI GLUTEN FREE HOT OR COLD CEREAL, EUROPEAN STYLE MUESLI
Bobs Red Mill Cereal Hot or Cold Old Country Style Muesli Whole Grain - 18 Oz
Seven Sundays Muesli, Organic Farmers Market Almond Date Muesli, Gluten Free, 12 oz
Familia No Sugar Added Swiss Muesli 29 oz Pack of 1
SEVEN SUNDAYS COCOA & COCONUT MUESLI, 12 OZ
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


