Is BIRCHER MUESLI Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ALMOND MILK (FILTERED WATER AND ALMOND PASTE), APPLE JUICE, SHREDDED APPLE, CHIA SEEDS, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, PISTACHIOS, COCONUT SUGAR, VIRGIN COCONUT OIL, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).
Check BIRCHER MUESLI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIRCHER MUESLI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
EUROPEAN STYLE MUESLI GLUTEN FREE HOT OR COLD CEREAL, EUROPEAN STYLE MUESLI
Bobs Red Mill Cereal Hot or Cold Old Country Style Muesli Whole Grain - 18 Oz
Seven Sundays Muesli, Organic Farmers Market Almond Date Muesli, Gluten Free, 12 oz
Familia No Sugar Added Swiss Muesli 29 oz Pack of 1
SEVEN SUNDAYS COCOA & COCONUT MUESLI, 12 OZ
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


