Is Familia No Sugar Added Swiss Muesli 29 oz Pack of 1 Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Lightly toasted, mildly nutty flavor with a balance of chewy pieces and crunchy bits. Commonly eaten with milk or yogurt, used as a topping for fruit or in baking. Reviewers note consistent texture and versatility, praising portion size and convenience while some describe the overall taste as understated and simple.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Flakes, Wheat Flakes, Fruit Flakes (Wholemeal Flour (Wheat, Rye, Barley), Date Pulp, Apples, Banana Puree), Millet Flakes, Raisins (Vegetable Oil), Wheat Germs, Hazelnuts Roasted, Almonds Roasted, May Contain Traces Of Milk, Soy And Sesame

Check Familia No Sugar Added Swiss Muesli 29 oz Pack of 1 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Familia No Sugar Added Swiss Muesli 29 oz Pack of 1 is available at 11 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Cereal · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping